Welcome Robsten Followers

I started this blog as a way to fight back against all the hate that is towards Robsten or as some of you say KPattz. Because lets face it these Nonstens, Krisbeans, and Robsessed are out of control especially with their negativity towards our favorites couple. So please if you are not a fan of Robsten/KPattz dont bother reading my blog because in this blog we respect and adore both Robert Pattinson and Kristen Stewart.

Monday, March 15, 2010

Big Year For Our Two Lovers!

With the opening of Remember Me this weekend I really wanted to see this film because I want to support Mr. Pattinson in the things he do. I am well aware of his acting abilities because I loved him in the Haunted Airmen and he did great in Little Ashes (come on lets face it very rare you would find an actor who loves his job to play a lover of another man). So I went to see his movie and I thought he did a wonderful job in it and the whole cast deserves a standing ovation for their performance. This movie is very deep its not a romance kind of genre but its a film that many of us can relate to. For me, I am tired of seeing movies about fantasy lives that people live and where everything they do seems to go right in the end. We all know life doesnt happen like that sometimes. With Remember Me you felt Rob's performance and I will admit this, I cried and I cried like a baby during this movie. After looking at this movie it made me think about my life and the people in it and to me that is deep. Now I am aware of this whole critics bashing of the movie because of the ending. People listen to me do not listen to those dimwitted fools, do not let them control what you see and dont see just because they hated the ending. So FUCKING what. Did they hate the movie the Titanic? because come on you already knew that boat was sinking and if you didnt expect it to sink and you was caught off guard, well my friends open a history book. Now this whole thing with the 9/11 involvement is hitting the nerve of some people. Listen we will have movies that remind us of a certain tragic event and I say we can never forget it happened. This is what made this movie real and that alot of people can relate to, so whether you like it or not this movie will not be forgettable. But i'm just wondering did the critics hate Pearl Harbor? because I remember a main character dying at the end *shrugs shoulders* I do! Did that piss you critics off? I think these critics only dejected the movie because of Robert Pattinsons Twilight persona. Most of these critics are old, ugly farts that cant get up in the morning and we have them judging and criticizing films? *SMH* Now to the haters out there saying Remember Me flopped (oh yes i'm talking to yall) Remember Me did not flop you low level idiots, I will tell you what flopped Matt Damons new flick Green Zone!! Remember Me made fairly decent amount of money and I believe if he wasnt headlining the movie it wouldnt of made that much. Plus I doubt Rob is in it for the box office hit or the money, he is a serious actor who wants to be known for his work. So please I encourage people to go see Remember Me, see a movie this man has put his heart and soul into. And to the haters....yall wouldnt last one minute doing a movie so I would suggest that yall stop speaking about it!! Hell most of yall probably dont have the looks to make it in Hollywood. <<<< Now thats the awful truth.

Now onto Kristen Stewart and Dakota Fanning's new movie The Runaways. This looks like this is going to be good just by looking at the promos. Full of energy and great songs!!! No doubt these chicks worked their little asses off to bring this movie to life. Kristen Stewart playing the incredible Joan Jett and Dakota Fanning playing Cherrie Currie two of the baddest Bitches in Rock n Roll history lol. Kristen was very dedicated to this role because she cut her hair (when I first saw it I nearly had an heart attack) but she rocked it with the bitchface and all. Thats what I love about Kristen Stewart she has that I dont give a fuck attitude and she was like hair can grow back. I love you KStew lol you are a dime in dozen. I hope the movie shows where im at because I will be the first in line to see this movie (just like I was at Remember Me..the first 2 times lol) And another movie of KStews I wanna see as well....

Can you believe she looks at Rob like this lol

Welcome To The Rileys!!!!! Oh yes bring on the StripperStew!!! lol j/k but seriously I heard alot of positive reviews about this movie. Kristen worked her ass off, she had to learn how to work a damn pole wow and like she said she busted her ass a few times (well cant go in that profession now, cant damage the goods). Kristen you are well on your way alongside your sexy beast of a man. I am really proud of these two, its like watching your kids graduate lol. I cant say alot on her movies right now because I havent seen them yet...but when I do see them I will sure post how great it is because I know it will be great. And please remember in the words of a wise man/woman HATERS TO THE LEFT...... TO THE MOTHERFUCKING LEFT....because your blocking our view of KStew and RPattz with all your hating.

Are people still denying their relationship?

I ask my self that question everyday for the past several months. How can people still deny thatRobert Pattinson and Kristen Stewart are in a relationship? I here this over and over everyday"because its a PR stunt" "She is still with her ex Micheal" "Robert Pattinson is gay" or that "Kristen Stewart is gay" wow just wow that kinda blows me away right there. I for one know that if this was a PR stunt as the nonstens claim it to be then why arent KStew and RPattz showing thier relationship in front of the camera? Why arent they talking about their relationship to reporters if this is a PR stunt

Does this look like a PR stunt? I can see they are totally unaware of the paps. (Oh I see you looking Nick...fyi he told them he spotted the paps and what do Rob and Kristen do they drop their hands...ughhhhha hate you Nick!!! J/K) Or how about thisYes this is clearly PR *rolls my eyes* going to a concert, sitting all close to each other in the DARK. The nerve of these two going to a concert where its dark and where you will most likely be caught by the paparazzi. Now on to this crazy rumor of Robert Pattinson being gay with his bestfriend TomStu.
Rob's brother from another mother TomStu. Clearly this is a BROmance not a ROmance as clearly alot of idiots make it out to be. Think about it Robert has nothing but sisters give him a break damn!! Its like he cant hang out with his fucking bestfriend because dumbass people will think he is fruity in the looms. Haters need to back off him and TomStu because quite frankly it seems yall know nothing about nothing. And then the infamous Details Photoshoot

Looking good Robert!!!

In this magazine Robert says he is allergic to Vagina.( ughhh yes Robsten Shippers imma bring this up one time and leave it at that) Clearly it was a joke people even I got the joke and sometimes if I say so myself im a little on the slow side when it comes to jokes,but yet people took the quote and ran with it. Must you dumb dumbs take everything he says seriously? well yeah yall do. Robert is not gay for the last time!!! He is fucking the most wanted woman in the world right now and half of these assholes hate it. Three words for all of you hating assholes!!! GET OVER IT!!!!!!! the keywords is GET OVER IT!!!! These Krisbeans hate Robert because he is with Kristen Stewart. They all say Robert is not good enough for her,well Kristens seems to think he is. Now the whole thing with Kristen being gay I dont know where the hell this came from. Probably some lame half assed person who is jealous of her beauty. Just look at her doesnt her face just scream EAT ME HATERS!!!

Or better yet it says fuck off haters!!!!

I mean come on Kristen Stewart gay?! Ha!! I really laugh at this one. Why? is it the way she dresses? or talks? what is it was she spotted making out with a girl in a club or something? give me something to feed your facts because right now your facts are shit!! Like shit going down in a toilet. (sorry for the imagery) You know I learned this n life that pretty much you can not do anything in this world without getting criticized by people who dont know any better and probably doesnt have a life outside of facebook or myspace. With the threats people post up about Rob and Kristen you Nonstens shouls be ashamed of yourselves. What we call you guys is Internet bullies that probably couldnt bust a grape in a fruit fight. I liked the idea that someone came up with that I had read before. If you have enough BALLS to send threats to KStew or RPattz please post a picture of yourself so we can compare whos hot and whos not (which you would probably be not hot). People are so crazy these days they cant seperate fantasy from real life shit. Well guess what I will be the first to pop the Nonsten, Krisbean, Robsessed fantasy bubble...Are you ready? ok imma go get the sharp pointed needle. Robert Pattinson and Kristen Stewart are together and happy!!! They love and support each other in their personal and career lives!! They DONT give a damn if you approve of them seeing each other nor will they ever!!! If you are a real fan of Robert Pattinson or Kristen Stewart support who they are with dont antogonize them because face it your chances with either one arent even slim. So Krisbeans, Robsessed, and Nonstens you guys are not real fans of neither because they way yall act shows them that you arent. So for now on I will take a stand for Robert and Kristen because I for one am tired of the bullshit drama yall bring to the fandom.

And yes even George W.Bush says FUCK YOU to the haters!!!!!!